INTERNATIONAL SHOW
OF THE AUTHOR’S DOLL
AND TEDDY’S

We are on Instagram
We are on Facebook
Modna lyalka
Modna lyalka
On September 6, the ceremony of the official announcement of the results of the Contest of children's creativity “Modna Lyalka, season autumn 2020” took place as part of the XXI International exhibition of author's doll and Teddy “Modna Lyalka”. The competition was attended by 71 young craftsmen, who presented 103 competitive works in three nominations: “Interior doll”, “Textile doll” and “Doll made in dry felting technique”.

The winners of the nominations are:

Nomination “Interior doll”
No. 99, Skorik Ekaterina, work “Confectionery”, prizes from Elena Popova – author's doll

 

Nomination “Doll from textiles”
№44, Masliy Victoria, work “Enrolled”, a prize from Elena Popova – author's teddy doll.


Nomination “Doll made in dry felting technique”
№2, Khomenko Sofia, the work “Mistress of the Forest”, a prize from the shop “Screen Maestrini” – a set for creativity.


In addition to the main prizes, many famous puppeteer artists presented their personal prizes:
No. 52, Semenyak Rostislav, “Cheerful Clown”, a prize from Olga Chernysheva – author's cup
No. 6, Marchenko Anya, “Queen Mouse”, prize from Lyudmila Naumenko – author's bear
No. 19, Chukhmanenko Margarita, “Tornado”, a prize from Olga Khmil – author's doll cat
No. 27, Klochko Makar, “Romantic”, a prize from Olga Khmil – author's doll cat
No. 12, Pikulik Alexey, “King”, a prize from Lesya Korol – a set of needle beds
No. 16, Chukhmanenko Margarita, “My Ukraine”, a prize from Lesya Korol – the book “Weaving the braid” and the pin cushion
No. 22, Pozhilova Sofia, “Spring Angel”, prize from Lesya Korol – the book “Ribbon embroidery”
No. 31, Klochko Makar, “Granny”, prize from Lesya Korol – book “Doll from papier-mache”
No. 35, Yurtsun Olvia, “Unearthly”, a prize from Lesya Korol – a set of needle beds
No. 42, Golovchenko Maria, “I Call For Spring”, a prize from Lesya Korol – a set for creativity with fabrics
No. 66, Prokop Veronika, “Japanese dolls”, prize from Lesya Korol – set of needle beds
No. 78, Afanasenko Valeria, “Mouse-Artist”, prize from Lesya Korol – book “Creative Patchwork”
No. 79, Mashurov Vadim, “Skolopendra”, prize from Lesya Korol – the book “Dolls”
No. 87, Borisovets Elena, “Doll in a ball gown”, a prize from Lesya Korol – a set of needle beds
No. 89, Adamenko Sofia, “Girl”, prize from Lesya Korol – set of ribbons
No. 90, Kalmykova Alina, “Abelin”, prize from Lesya Korol – the book “Ribbon embroidery”
No. 92, Kishkina Ekaterina, “Rosie”, a prize from Lesya Korol – a set of needle beds
No. 100, Ulmova Diana, Milan, a prize from Lesya Korol – a set of needle beds
No. 103 Garikina Anya, “Japanese Princess”, a prize from Lesya Korol – a set for creativity with fabrics
No. 21, Pozhilova Sofia, “Froza”, a prize from Yanina Kovgan – author's cup and a set of postcards
No. 82, Tverdun Irina and Anna, “Zinochka-ballerinochka”, a prize from Kapitanenko Irina – author's teddy doll mouse
No. 80, Mashurov Vadim, “Pirate”, a prize from Dvorchuk Tatiana – author's doll-suspension
No. 42, Golovchenko Maria, “I Call for Spring”, a prize from Svetlana Strinadkina (head of the “Divosvit” studio, Zaporizhzhya) – author's bird

Nomination “Interior doll”
5 Markovich Olga “Angelinka”
12 Pikulik Alexey “King”
13 Pikulik Alexey “Country boy”
14 Pikulik Aleksey “Lesovichok – a houseman”
15 Chukhmanenko Margarita “Kozak”
16 Chukhmanenko Margarita “My Ukraine”
17 Chukhmanenko Margarita “Elsa”
18 Chukhmanenko Margarita “Angel of God's Light”
19 Chukhmanenko Margarita “Sorvanets”
20 Pozhilova Sofia “Spring”
21 Pozhilova Sofia “Froza”
22 Pozhilova Sofia “Spring Angel”
23 Osadchy Mikhail “Angel-dreamer”
24 Osadchy Mikhail “Angel of Peace”
25 Osadchy Mikhail “Lesovichok”
26 Dubikovskaya Sofia “Pierrot”
27 Klochko Makar “Romantic”
28 Klochko Makar “Sympathy”
29 Klochko Makar “Angel of Repentance”
30 Klochko Makar “Family Doctor”
31 Klochko Makar “Granny”
32 Yurtsun Olvia “Art”
33 Yurtsun Olvia “Mavka”
34 Yurtsun Olvia “Heavenly Love”
35 Yurtsun Olvia “Unearthly”
36 Yurtsun Olvia “Guardian”
37 Gregul Mariana “Spring Elf”
38 Gregul Maryana “Angel of Winter”
39 Furse Valeria “Winter Angel”
40 Davidova Margarita “Insha”
41 Davidova Margarita “The Magician”
67 Ponyatenko Ksenia “Lucy”
90 Kalmykova Alina “Abelin”
91 Malovichko Ekaterina “Katrin”
92 Kishkina Ekaterina “Rosie”

93 Eronina Polina “Trixibell”
94 Eronina Polina “Brand creation”
95 Tishchenko Vasilisa “Circus”
96 Garkavenko Ekaterina “It was read”
97 Parkhomenko Alexandra “Only Jazz”
98 Parkhomenko Alexandra “Maria”
99 Skorik Ekaterina “Confectionery”
100 Ulmova Diana “Milana”


Nomination “Doll from textiles”
6 Marchenko Anya “Queen Mouse”
7 Kaspersky Natalie “Vodyanoy”
8 Kotova Mirra “Lis-Teddy”, m/f “Zootopia “
9 Abu Salma Tair “Bunny-Teddy”, m/f “Zootopia “
10 Anisimova Anastasia “Mouse-Teddy”, m/f “Zootopia “
11 Kolokoltsev Mikhail “Zaichikha-Teddy”, m/f “Zootopia “
42 Golovchenko Maria “I Call for Spring”
43 Masliy Victoria “Spring and Jazz”
44 Masliy Victoria “Enlisted”
46 Prima Anastasia “The Winter Queen”
47 Prima Anastasia “Mavka”
48 Oxenchuk Milana “Dreamer”
49 Kovalenko Yana “Nose Happiness”
50 Semenyak Vladislav “Mini Mouse”
51 Tkachenko Nadezhda “Socialite”
52 Semenyak Rostislav “Merry Clown”
58 Kuzmenko Ksenia “Four seasons”
59 Kuzmenko Ksenia “Clowness”
60 Kuzmenko Ksenia “Dog happiness”
61 Kuzmenko Ksenia “Cat Dobrik”
62 Rybalchenko Veronika “Sunny Dog”
63 Rybalchenko Veronica “Beauty”
64 Kovalenko Artyom “Rat Timko”
65 Kovalenko Artyom “Wise Dog”
66 Prokop Veronica “Japanese dolls”
71 Oleshchenko Olga “Bassett Dog”

72 Burakova Maria “Dog in a red beret”
73 Vasylkivska Maria “Mole”
74 Yakobchuk Jasna “Penguinchik”
75 Gurak Natali “White mouse”
76 Afanasenko Valeria “Fox and grapes”
77 Afanasenko Valeriya “Let's go for a walk”
78 Afanasenko Valeriya “Mouse-artist”
79 Mashurov Vadim “Skolopendra”
80 Mashurov Vadim “Pirate”
81 Kutsenko Maria “Princess”
82 Tverdun Irina and Anna “Zinochka-ballerina”
83 Tsivkalyuk Elizaveta “Ukrainka”
84 Tsivkalyuk Ekaterina “Domovyonok Kuzya”
85 Kravchuk Sofia “Japanese”
86 Kravchuk Polina “Doll in a hat”
87 Borisovets Elena “Doll in a ball gown”
88 Taran Anastasia “Carlson”
89 Adamenko Sofia “Girl”
101 Collective work “Fairy of forest mushrooms”
102 Kabachenko Alexandra “Izya”
103 Garikina Anya “Japanese Princess”
104 Tkachenko Nastya “Belarusian Madame”
105 Kovalik Sasha “Zhuzha”

Nomination
“Doll made in dry felting technique”

1 Krivets Daria “Babtsya”
2 Khomenko Sofia “Mistress of the Forest”
3 Koshova Anastasia “Childhood”
4 Ivanova Maria “Envious blizzard”
53 Lozovitskaya Alla “Moonlight sorceress”
54 Ignatenko Elizaveta “Goldfish”
55 Obruch Daniil “Birth”
56 Fesun Valeria “The Dreamy Little Mermaid”
57 Yukhnovets Polina “Ryabushka – merry”
70 Afanasenko Valeriya “Mouse family”

List of finalists of the competition:

Congratulations to all participants and leaders! Thank you for your participation and invite you to participate in the next season in spring 2021!